这是描述信息
banner01

banner01

了解更多
banner02

banner02

了解更多
banner03

banner03

了解更多
banner04

banner04

了解更多
banner05

banner05

了解更多
imgboxbg

产品中心

All categories

侧边栏

Time of issue:2020-02-25 00:00:00
Phone:
+86-0731-82287663
+86-0731-82284663
Fax:
+86-0731-82284663
Postcode:410016
Address: Room 1106, #13-3 Chang Fang Dong Jun,#111 East RenMin Anvenue, Changsha,Hunan, 410016, China

Plumbago zeylanica Root Ext

1/1
Number of views:
8

Plumbago zeylanica Root Ext

Plumbagin 3%, 10%, 80% HPLC
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
8
Product serial number
N017.,,
Category
P
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Describe
Parameters
Latin name:
Plumbago indica L. or Plumbago zeylanica L.
Plant part used:
Root
Specification:
Plumbagin 3%
Testing methods:
HPLC
CASNo:
481-42-5
Main Function:
Anti-cancer, Erectile Enhancement

Brief Introduction

Synonyms:Plumbago indicaalso named Plumbago rosea or Scarlet leadwort, Bibihao(white flower plumbago, Plumbago zeylanica), Bibiliang(red flower plumbago, Plumbago indica)

Plumbagin

Chemical Name:5-hydroxy-2-methyl-naphthalene-1, 4-Dione, 5-hydroxy-2-methyl-1,4-naphthoquinone

Molecular Formula:C11H8O3

Mol. Wt.:188.18

Molecular Structure:

jkjk

Plumbagois a genus of 10-20 species of flowering plants in the family Plumbaginaceae, native to warm temperate to tropical regions of the world. Common names include plumbago and leadwort. Plumbago indica, also known as Plumbago rosea or Scarlet leadwort,and Plumbago zeylanica, also know as White leadwort. Plumbago indicahas red or pink flowers and Plumbago zeylanica has white ones, which appear in the late summer.

The Plumbagin used in dietary supplements is derived mainly from the roots of Plumbago indica L. and Plumbago zeylanica L., and also from their stems and leaves.

Benefits

• Anti-cancer

• Erectile Enhancement

• Anti-bacteria

Mechanism

Not available.

Safety

Warning: The raw roots have toxins that require careful processing to remove. You are strongly advised not to experiment with the raw roots yourself.

Dosage

Consult physicians for different condition specifics.

GNI’s Plumbago Root Extract Features and Benefits:

Plumbago Root Extract is one of GNI's important products, with many advantages as list in the following, produced as our patent-pending process and know-how technology fromPlumbago seeds.

• Produced with pure water only

• High purity: over 3% plumbagin by HPLC.

• NO solvent - residual free

• Pesticide-free

• High anti-bacteria, and longer shelf life

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Product Search

Plant extracts product index(Alphabetical index):0~9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other

Plant extracts Product Index (by product name name):Hot Products | Herbal Extracts | Standardized Extracts | Component Monomers | Index by Function | OEM | Function Formula

Plant extracts Product Index (index by product efficacy farmers):Index by Function | Herb Database | Contracting Manufacturin

搜索
Search

Link

Copyright: © 2010-2015 Gentcare Natural Ingredients, Inc. 湘ICP备案10010904号
Address:Room 1106, #13-3 Chang Fang Dong Jun, #111 East RenMin Anvenue, Changsha, Hunan, 410016, China

Powered by www.300.cn

这是描述信息